Bucs News · Hoover Track Wins 7A Boys and Girls State Championship


Congrats

 

Here are the individual finishers

Hoover Results

GIRLS ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS
100 METER DASH
12.80 Melanie Hall 16th Prelims H1 7A Complete
400 METER DASH
56.99 Chakiya Plummer 5th Finals H3 7A Complete
58.37 Michelle Nkoudou 9th Finals H3 7A Complete
59.27 SB Reagan Hendricks 13th Finals H1 7A Complete
800 METER RUN
2:14.76 Sydney Steely 3rd Finals H2 7A Complete
2:16.06 Emma Langley 6th Finals H2 7A Complete
2:19.04 SB Ava Weems 10th Finals H2 7A Complete
1600 METER RUN
5:08.52 SB Sydney Steely 4th Finals H1 7A Complete
5:12.09 SB Emma Langley 8th Finals H1 7A Complete
5:14.77 SB Ava Weems 9th Finals H1 7A Complete
3200 METER RUN
11:32.99 Ava Weems 6th Finals H1 7A Complete
11:34.02 Caroline Sall 7th Finals H1 7A Complete
11:44.51 Haley Stallworth 10th Finals H1 7A Complete
100 METER HURDLES
14.28 w Michelle Nkoudou 1st Finals H1 7A Complete
14.46 w Chakiya Plummer 2nd Finals H1 7A Complete
14.65 Michelle Nkoudou 1st Prelims H3 7A Complete
15.12 Chakiya Plummer 4th Prelims H2 7A Complete
300 METER HURDLES
43.53 Chakiya Plummer 1st Finals H3 7A Complete
44.69 Michelle Nkoudou 3rd Finals H3 7A Complete
4X100 METER RELAY
48.67 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H1 7A Complete
48.94 Relay Team 6th Prelims H1 7A Complete
4X400 METER RELAY
3:52.78 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H2 7A Complete
4X800 METER RELAY
9:17.54 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 7A Complete
HIGH JUMP
5-4 Genesis Jones 2nd Finals H1 7A Complete
LONG JUMP
17-8.5 SB Genesis Jones 4th Finals H1 7A Complete
17-7 w Adetola Koiki 5th Finals H1 7A Complete
15-5 w Alexandria Stone 20th Finals H1 7A Complete
TRIPLE JUMP
34-6.75 w Amanda Jones 9th Finals H1 7A Complete
31-6.5 Jordan Logan 19th Finals H1 7A Complete
POLE VAULT
12-0 SB Riley White 1st Finals H1 7A Complete
10-6 Natalie Tashman 6th Finals H1 7A Complete
8-6 Alex Inglis 18th Finals H1 7A Complete
DISCUS
74-4 Amber Bury 20th Finals H1 7A Complete
JAVELIN
122-0 Anna Kay Clark 2nd Finals H1 7A Complete
88-9 Erin Williams 19th Finals H1 7A Complete
SHOT PUT
39-3 SB Deja Washington 4th Finals H1 7A Complete
38-1.25 SB Rosalind Staie 6th Finals H1 7A Complete
33-1 SB Erin Williams 15th Finals H1 7A Complete
BOYS ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS
100 METER DASH
10.77 Rj Nelson 2nd Finals H1 7A Complete
10.86 Rj Nelson 6th Prelims H2 7A Complete
10.87 w SB Zach Elam 7th Prelims H3 7A Complete
10.96 Zach Elam 6th Finals H1 7A Complete
200 METER DASH
21.68 SB Rj Nelson 3rd Prelims H1 7A Complete
22.56 SB Jonathan Martin 14th Prelims H3 7A Complete
23.93 Rj Nelson 8th Finals H1 7A Complete
400 METER DASH
47.43 SB Marion Humphrey 1st Finals H3 7A Complete
50.01 SB Zach Elam 10th Finals H1 7A Complete
50.39 Jonathan Martin 13th Finals H1 7A Complete
800 METER RUN
1:55.13 SB Alex Leary 3rd Finals H2 7A Complete
2:00.79 Joe Leventry 19th Finals H1 7A Complete
3200 METER RUN
10:04.50 John McCrackin 12th Finals H1 7A Complete
110 METER HURDLES
14.00 SB Marion Humphrey 1st Finals H1 7A Complete
14.42 SB Noah Williams 2nd Finals H1 7A Complete
14.54 w Noah Williams 1st Prelims H1 7A Complete
14.89 SB Kennon Johnson 4th Finals H1 7A Complete
14.98 Marion Humphrey 4th Prelims H3 7A Complete
15.01 Kennon Johnson 5th Prelims H2 7A Complete
300 METER HURDLES
36.00 SB Marion Humphrey 1st Finals H3 7A Complete
39.53 SB Noah Williams 4th Finals H2 7A Complete
41.82 Kennon Johnson 16th Finals H3 7A Complete
4X100 METER RELAY
41.85 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 7A Complete
42.07 Relay Team 1st Prelims H2 7A Complete
4X400 METER RELAY
3:15.49 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H3 7A Complete
4X800 METER RELAY
8:01.26 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 7A Complete
HIGH JUMP
5-10 Julian Fore 16th Finals H1 7A Complete
LONG JUMP
22-7.5 w SB Kyle Smith 2nd Finals H1 7A Complete
21-2 SB John Watkins 5th Finals H1 7A Complete
20-11.5 SB Anthony Davis 6th Finals H1 7A Complete
TRIPLE JUMP
48-6 SB Kyle Smith 2nd Finals H1 7A Complete
46-10.25 SB John Watkins 3rd Finals H1 7A Complete
40-9 Anthony Davis 17th Finals H1 7A Complete
POLE VAULT
16-9 SB James Courson 1st Finals H1 7A Complete
11-6 Justin Toth 12th Finals H1 7A Complete
DISCUS
132-8 Jonathan Snell 12th Finals H1 7A Complete
JAVELIN
167-1 SB Sam Fort 2nd Finals H1 7A Complete
SHOT PUT
45-8.25 SB Ryan Lee 12th Finals H1 7A Complete